123movies.Fm - Info 123movies.fm

123movies.fm receives about 365 unique visitors and 1,059 (2.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5.24/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,103.69. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 123movies.fm is ranked number 604,588 in the world and 7.3E-5% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in United States and links to network IP address 104.24.98.18. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - 123movies.fm

Last update was 42 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with 123movies.fm in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is 123movies.fm?

365 daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
365
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,950
Pages per Visit:
2.90
Daily Pageviews:
1,059
Alexa Rank:
604,588 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
7.3E-5%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
20.00%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
100.00%
Referral:
0%
Search:
0%
Social:
0%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 28.6%26.3%141790
South Africa 12.7%24.0%14339
India 10.6%7.4%111197
Spain 9.7%11.4%59180
Canada 6.3%7.8%68744
Pakistan 2.3%1.5%66498
Malaysia 1.5%1.4%72016
Kenya 1.4%1.2%18450

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
123movies.fm
100.00%100.00%2.9

Competitive Data

SEMrush 123movies.fm
SEMrush
Domain:
  123movies.fm
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is 123movies.fm?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much 123movies.fm can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$5.24
Monthly Revenue:
$157.20
Yearly Revenue:
$1,912.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 279$3.19
South Africa 254$1.12
Canada 83$0.58
Spain 121$0.13
India 78$0.13
Malaysia 15$0.04
Kenya 13$0.03
Pakistan 16$0.02

How much money do 123movies.fm lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$0.81
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$24.37
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$296.50
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
127
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,818
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
46,454
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 50$0.58
Canada 21$0.14
India 22$0.04
Spain 23$0.03
South Africa 5$0.02
Pakistan 5$0.01
Malaysia 1$0.00
Kenya 0$0.00

How much is 123movies.fm worth?

Website Value:
$2,103.69

Where is 123movies.fm hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.24.98.18
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:

United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.24.98.18

How fast does 123movies.fm load?

Average Load Time:
n/a ms n/a % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 538.3KiB (28% reduction).

Compressing http://123movies.fm/themes/movies/css/images/bg.jpg could save 49.8KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.123movies.fm/F1rKGrk.jpg could save 34.3KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.123movies.fm/T4eRV94.jpg could save 32.5KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://123movies.fm/themes/movies/img/button/UpdatedCartoonMovies.png could save 27.4KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://123movies.fm/themes/movies/img/button/UpdatedAsianDramas.png could save 27.2KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://123movies.fm/themes/movies/img/button/UpdatedAnimeSeries.png could save 27.2KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://123movies.fm/themes/movies/img/button/UpdatedTVSeries.png could save 27KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://123movies.fm/themes/movies/img/button/UpdatedMovies.png could save 26.8KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.123movies.fm/bcgnYpl.jpg could save 26.1KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://123movies.fm/themes/movies/img/button/NewMovies.png could save 26.1KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.123movies.fm/tIElPlC.jpg could save 25.6KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.123movies.fm/R4nDjj6.jpg could save 21.6KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.123movies.fm/gFAiDUy.jpg could save 20.4KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://123movies.fm/themes/movies/img/icon/viewmore.png could save 20.3KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.123movies.fm/20150318044138-Moebius.jpg could save 16.2KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://123movies.fm/themes/movies/css/images/btn-overlay.png could save 16.2KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.123movies.fm/SZKY01x.jpg could save 15.6KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.123movies.fm/HL6qG70.jpg could save 15.3KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.123movies.fm/N***1gMZ.jpg could save 15.1KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.123movies.fm/MxsVBmU.jpg could save 14.5KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.123movies.fm/1cXWK4c.jpg could save 12.2KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.123movies.fm/MV5BYmQ5MzViMTktNDBjOS00MjMzLTliNjAtNWE4Y2VlMWFiYjY4XkEyXkFqcGdeQXVyNjMwNTM2NTE@._V1_SX300.jpg could save 7.3KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.123movies.fm/m5tQTVV.jpg could save 6.9KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.123movies.fm/MV5BNDk1NzNhNDMtMDZhMy00Njg4LTlmZmMtOTJmZDFlODA5ZTdhXkEyXkFqcGdeQXVyNDQzNjU2Mzk@._V1_SX300.jpg could save 3KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing http://123movies.fm/themes/movies/img/icon/icon_right.png could save 2.7KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.123movies.fm/cP1hAGo.jpg could save 2.7KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://123movies.fm/themes/movies/img/icon/icon_left.png could save 2.7KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.123movies.fm/hyoAfBG.jpg could save 2.1KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.123movies.fm/MV5BNDYxNDQ5OTYxOV5BMl5BanBnXkFtZTgwOTcyODkxNDM@._V1_SX300.jpg could save 2.1KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.123movies.fm/OtCJ7n0.jpg could save 2KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.123movies.fm/R3TPxMI.jpg could save 2KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.123movies.fm/Rkj6LDs.jpg could save 2KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.123movies.fm/Nhyfsor.jpg could save 1.9KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.123movies.fm/enCoA1m.jpg could save 1.7KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.123movies.fm/ftEEcrL.jpg could save 1.1KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing http://123movies.fm/themes/movies/css/images/mask-title.png could save 814B (83% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://123movies.fm/js/base64.js
http://123movies.fm/js/load.js
http://123movies.fm/js/tooltips.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://123movies.fm/themes/movies/css/style.css
http://123movies.fm/themes/movies/css/reset.css
http://123movies.fm/themes/movies/css/styles_v80.css
http://123movies.fm/themes/movies/css/app_v9.css
http://123movies.fm/themes/movies/css/bootstrap.min.css
http://123movies.fm/themes/movies/css/main.css?v=4.0
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Oswald|Montserrat:400,700

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Thank You For…Service (2017) and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Marvel's Aveng…Assemble: ... and 79 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
TV-Series and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
United States and 13 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Search any mov…v shows online renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Search renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Copyright © 12…ights Reserved renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Disclaimer: Th…parties. renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Watch full movies online and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://m.addthisedge.com/live/boost/ra-5a2513e8ee8e37fa/_ate.track.config_resp (60 seconds)
http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
http://widgets.pinterest.com/v1/urls/count.json?url=http%3A%2F%2F123movies.fm%2F&callback=window._ate.cbs.rcb_hr4d0 (14.8 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtag/js?id=UA-110595718-1 (15 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://123movies.fm/js/app_v31.js (4 hours)
http://123movies.fm/js/base64.js (4 hours)
http://123movies.fm/js/jquery-1.11.1.min.js (4 hours)
http://123movies.fm/js/jquery.bxslider.min.js (4 hours)
http://123movies.fm/js/jquery.mCustomScrollbar.concat.min.js (4 hours)
http://123movies.fm/js/lazyload.js (4 hours)
http://123movies.fm/js/load.js (4 hours)
http://123movies.fm/js/movies.min.js?v=1.6 (4 hours)
http://123movies.fm/js/slider_v04.js (4 hours)
http://123movies.fm/js/tooltips.js (4 hours)
http://123movies.fm/js/wow.min.js (4 hours)
http://123movies.fm/themes/movies/css/app_v9.css (4 hours)
http://123movies.fm/themes/movies/css/bootstrap.min.css (4 hours)
http://123movies.fm/themes/movies/css/custom.css?v=1.1 (4 hours)
http://123movies.fm/themes/movies/css/images/bg.jpg (4 hours)
http://123movies.fm/themes/movies/css/images/btn-overlay.png (4 hours)
http://123movies.fm/themes/movies/css/images/logo-footer.png (4 hours)
http://123movies.fm/themes/movies/css/images/logo-light.png (4 hours)
http://123movies.fm/themes/movies/css/images/mask-title.png (4 hours)
http://123movies.fm/themes/movies/css/jquery.cluetip.css (4 hours)
http://123movies.fm/themes/movies/css/jquery.qtip.min.css (4 hours)
http://123movies.fm/themes/movies/css/main.css?v=4.0 (4 hours)
http://123movies.fm/themes/movies/css/psbar.css (4 hours)
http://123movies.fm/themes/movies/css/reset.css (4 hours)
http://123movies.fm/themes/movies/css/slide.css (4 hours)
http://123movies.fm/themes/movies/css/style.css (4 hours)
http://123movies.fm/themes/movies/css/styles_v80.css (4 hours)
http://123movies.fm/themes/movies/img/button/NewMovies.png (4 hours)
http://123movies.fm/themes/movies/img/button/UpdatedAnimeSeries.png (4 hours)
http://123movies.fm/themes/movies/img/button/UpdatedAsianDramas.png (4 hours)
http://123movies.fm/themes/movies/img/button/UpdatedCartoonMovies.png (4 hours)
http://123movies.fm/themes/movies/img/button/UpdatedMovies.png (4 hours)
http://123movies.fm/themes/movies/img/button/UpdatedTVSeries.png (4 hours)
http://123movies.fm/themes/movies/img/icon/icon_left.png (4 hours)
http://123movies.fm/themes/movies/img/icon/icon_right.png (4 hours)
http://123movies.fm/themes/movies/img/icon/viewmore.png (4 hours)
http://123movies.fm/themes/movies/img/img_lazyload_big.png (4 hours)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.46 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://123movi…ma-movies.html"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://123movi…ma-movies.html" class="pull-right cat-more"></a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0)" class="col-xs-0 col-s…ection bx-next"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://123movi…ly-s-game.html">Molly&#39;s Game</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://123movi…tv-series.html"></a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://123movi…tv-series.html" class="pull-right cat-more"></a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://123movi…es/action.html">Action</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.1KiB (36% reduction).

Minifying http://123movies.fm/js/tooltips.js could save 5.3KiB (44% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://123movies.fm/js/app_v31.js could save 1KiB (26% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://123movies.fm/js/slider_v04.js could save 603B (35% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://123movies.fm/js/load.js could save 596B (21% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://123movies.fm/js/lazyload.js could save 385B (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://123movies.fm/js/base64.js could save 1***B (19% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.3KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying http://123movies.fm/themes/movies/css/styles_v80.css could save 2.9KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://123movies.fm/themes/movies/css/style.css could save 211B (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://123movies.fm/themes/movies/css/custom.css?v=1.1 could save 133B (13% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

123movies.fm supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: sni242657.cloudflaressl.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO ECC Domain Validation Secure Server CA 2
Valid from: Dec 29 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jul 7 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

123movies.fm supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 13 Jan 2018 21:11:29 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dfe5c001ac055e43a2e342fe9786bb9461515877889; expires=Sun, 13-Jan-19 21:11:29 GMT; path=/; domain=.123movies.fm; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.29
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Age: 1
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3dcb5926475c712b-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS max.ns.cloudflare.com 3588
NS mimi.ns.cloudflare.com 3588

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 42 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with 123movies.fm in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
123movies.fm widget